Home
Coate Tree
Dudick Tree
Coates DNA Project
Coates Trees
First Name:
Last Name:
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Ancestrees
Green Tree
May 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Nancy AMOS SPURLOCK
(1872)
Robert W. BARR
(1961)
Elizabeth BUNNELL
(1654)
John COLQUHOUN, *
(1478)
More...
2
Richard BAGLEY
(1648)
Thomas BAGLEY
(1648)
Isobel Jane CALHOUN
(1819)
Matilda CLARK
(1838)
More...
3
Lady Isabella BEDALL
(1556)
Elizabeth CALHOUN
(1686)
Abiathar Davis COATE
(1829)
Philip Leslie FORTE
(1876)
More...
4
Susanna
(1834)
Ensign Nathaniell BUNNELL
(1732)
Francis CHATFIELD
(1594)
Lydia (Lidea) CLARK
(1802)
More...
5
Mary Samantha BABCOCK
(1839)
Reuben** CAHOON
(1755)
Emily CALHOUN
(1814)
Eleanor COATE
(1811)
More...
6
James M. AMOS
(1861)
Margaret ATHERTON
(1709)
Joseph BENTON
(1815)
Gentleman John COATE
(1803)
More...
7
ANN ALCOCK
(1617)
Mary DUDICK
(1889)
William FORSTER
(1551)
David JAY
(1767)
More...
8
Christopher ANDERTON
(1592)
Thomas ANDERTON
(1592)
Christopher I ANDERTON OF LO...
(1592)
Hugh ANDERTON, SON OF LAWREN...
(1592)
More...
9
Hannah BUNNELL
(1827)
John GRAVES
(1667)
Sarah MAGRUDER
(1734)
Benjamin Anderson MCFARLAND
(1823)
More...
10
John BAKER
(1641)
Iona Jeane BURNETT
(1999)
Ann '1768' CALHOUN
(1772)
Russell Keneth COATE
(1967)
More...
11
Mehitable BARTLETT
(1651)
Margret COLQUHOUNE
(1678)
Euphemia ELPHINSTONE, * Mist...
(1509)
Constance (Constancia) HOPKI...
(1606)
More...
12
William BORROW
(1557)
John COPPOCK
(1854)
Roger FORT
(1749)
Lucinda JINKS
(1943)
More...
13
Dudley BAGLEY
(1685)
Captain George F BAKER, REVO...
(1841)
Thomas BEACH
(1741)
Thomas BRINTON, Jr.
(1650)
More...
14
Joanna ALLERTON
(1680)
Kenneth P. BAUMGARDNER
(1971)
Martha CALDWELL
(1801)
Aaron COPPOCK
(1698)
More...
15
Joseph CAHOON
(1850)
Martha CALDWELL
(1802)
Elizabeth COATE
(1864)
Elizabeth COATE
(1713)
More...
16
Isabel BAKER
(1706)
Robert BEATTY
(1823)
Virginia BRIGHTWELL
(2002)
Mark Stuart CALHOUN
(1866)
More...
17
Elizabeth CAHOON
(1708)
John Caldwell Jr. CALHOUN
(1823)
Mary HALE
(1639)
Mary MARIE
(1564)
More...
18
Samuel S. BEATTY
(1889)
Levi COATES
(1865)
John COPPOCK
(1789)
William DE BIFELD
(1302)
More...
19
Benjamin BANGHAM
(1776)
Sarah BARNSLEY
(1793)
Lydia BUNNELL
(1744)
James B. COATE
(1825)
More...
20
Phebe CLARK
(1703)
Pvt. Morgan Howard EVANS
(1887)
Margaret INDERWICK
(1770)
Susanna JONES
(1830)
More...
21
Reverend James B. BEALL, PHD...
(1646)
Deacon Israel BUNNELL
(1813)
Anne Marie CALVERT
(1646)
Francis CHATFIELD
(1627)
More...
22
Rufus Nelson CALHOUN
(1857)
James COATES
(1759)
Sarah A. COATS
(1798)
John Presley Alpin CURRY
(1674)
More...
23
Mary BARRETT
(1820)
Frances CLARKE
(1566)
William COATS
(1808)
John COPPOCK
(1564)
More...
24
Anna Catharina BARTMANN
(1798)
Mary BEALL
(1735)
David I "The Saint" KING OF ...
(1153)
Sarah PICKERING
(1908)
More...
25
Frances BOULDIN
(1842)
Benjamin COOPER
(1657)
Benjamin COOPER
(1657)
James COOPER
(1657)
More...
26
Samuel BOWKER
(1648)
Elizabeth CALHOUN
(1851)
Hannah Beale COATE
(1883)
Thomas CORNWALLIS
(1484)
More...
27
Ann
(1692)
Margaret, Countess Of Salisb...
(1541)
Lady Elizabeth BAKER
(1608)
David King CALHOUN
(1875)
More...
28
Edward VIII, Duke Of Windsor
(1972)
Marcus D. COATES
(1926)
Ann DIMOCK
(1714)
Ann EVANS
(1836)
More...
29
Elizabeth Barrett BAKER \ DI...
(1515)
Thomas BRINTON
(1641)
Mary CALHOUN
(1757)
Ellen J CLARK
(1576)
More...
30
Thomas BRINTON
(1641)
Adam SHORT
(1666)
Sarah SIDAWAY\SEEDWAY, *
(1713)
Francis Augustus CALHOUN
(1869)
More...
31
Asa AMOS
(1880)
James ANDERTON
(1658)
Isabella ANGOULEME
(1246)
AUSTIN
(1708)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Ann
(1800)
John BARKER
(1572)
John BEAUMONT
(1342)
William CAHOON
(1774)
William CAHOON
(1774)
Ezekiel CALHOUN
(1762)
Sarah R. CALHOUN
(1938)
Agnis COATE
(1663)
Daniel COATE
(1806)
Elizabeth COATE
(1769)
Henry COATE, *
(1784)
Jonathan C. COATE
(1872)
Jane COATES
(1768)
John COATES
(1842)
John COATES
(1788)
Mary COATES
(1768)
Warwick COATES
(1788)
Warwick COATES
(1860)
Mary COATT
(1774)
George COOTES
(1580)
Amice DE MONTFORT
(1168)
Frank DEFUCCI
(1977)
Frank DIFUCCI
(1977)
Rogeri FORTT
(1644)
Sarah Jane HARSHBARGER
(1903)
Frances HASLAP
(1697)
William HUNTER
(1855)
Margaret JOHN
(1802)
Edward JOHNSON
(1618)
Asa JONES
(1857)
Mihaly \ Michael KACSMAR
(1949)
Berengaria D.Of KING OF NAVA...
(1230)
Robert KNOX
(1768)
Eleanor MALLORY
(1623)
Robert MARTIN
(1624)
John OWEN
(1740)
Sir John PARKER-BAKER \ BOWK...
(1604)
John STRANGEWAYS
(1893)
Jeremiah THARPE
(1808)
Joseph UNDERWOOD
(1757)
Ellen UNKNOWN
(1606)
Rebekka UNKNOWN
(1768)
Unknown UNKNOWN
(1907)
Mary WATSON
(1720)
Richard WELLMANT
(1703)
John WRIGHT
(1850)
Patrick YOUNG
(1761)
Mabel Ellen COWDERY
(1986)
Hannah
(1865)
Edward Franklin CONGROVE
(1847)
Rachel HARRIS
(1861)
Oscar W NEMO
(1883)
Sadie A NEMO DAVIS
(1888)
Ottie NUTTER
(1891)
Maria SAMPSON
(1731)
Thomas BAGLEY
(1610)
Henry J. BALLINGER
(1695)
Thomas BEACH
(1659)
Sarah Clara BEATTY
(1840)
Elizabeth BRIDHAM
(1620)
Ensign Nathaniell BUNNELL
(1686)
George COATES
(1853)
George Tilden COATS
(1874)
Jasper COATS
(1848)
John Alexander COATS
(1865)
[H]Esther CORNWALL
(1650)
Rebecca CUNNINGHAM
(1650)
Sarah DIMMACK
(1886)
James DIMMOCK, *
(1806)
Gyorgy Josef DUDIK, *
(1864)
Heinrich Wilhem ECKSTEIN
(1862)
Mehittabell FARLEY
(1656)
Jonet FLEMYNG
(1611)
Daniel GERBER
(1852)
Ida GREENIZEN
(1874)
John HALE
(1608)
Mary HALL
(1659)
Sarah HARINSON
(1770)
Ann HARRISON
(1761)
William HARRISON
(1760)
Daniell HILLIARD
(1578)
Elizabeth HOBDAY
(1598)
Catherine HOLLINGSWORTH
(1663)
Georgius KACSMAR
(1864)
Mary KEMTZ
(1874)
Clovis I KING OF FRANKS
( 466)
Mary N. KUHN
(1897)
Caroline LAMMING
(1771)
Margaret MARSH
(1730)
Richard MERRELL
(1623)
Thomas J. MORGAN
(1850)
William ROUND
(1806)
Lux SCHUTZLER
(1885)
Adam SHORT
(1666)
Lewis STOCKETT
(1558)
Ann Scott STRANGEWAYS
(1807)
John STRANGEWAYS
(1809)
Charlotte SWENSEN
(1864)
Isaac UNDERWOOD
(1808)
James UNDERWOOD
(1794)
Nancy UNDERWOOD
(1807)
Emma UNKNOWN
(1874)
Grace H UNKNOWN
(1870)
Joan UNKNOWN
(1540)
Mary WILLIAMS
(1784)
Timothy WOODCOCK
(1552)
Thomas BAGLEY
(1610)
Lydia BUNNELL
(1744)
John MALLERY
(1664)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date