Home
Coate Tree
Dudick Tree
Coates DNA Project
Coates Trees
First Name:
Last Name:
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Ancestrees
Green Tree
February 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Sibyl
(1600)
Elizabeth CALHOUN
(1760)
James CALHOUN
(1760)
Jennett CALHOUN
(1760)
More...
2
Harriet
(1927)
Jaine BROWN
(1608)
Hulda CALHOON
(1832)
William COATE
(1815)
More...
3
Janet BELL
(1639)
Mary BISHOP
(1765)
Willem William III BONVILLE,...
(1423)
Eliza(beth) CALHOUN
(1776)
More...
4
Egbert, King Of England
( 839)
Ira BEATTY
(1914)
Hawise DE QUINCY
(1262)
Gilbert GERARD
(1592)
More...
5
Lillian Arvilla May BAUMGARD...
(1863)
Benjamin Dimmack COATE
(1916)
Susanna COATE
(1776)
Andrew HARMON
(1789)
More...
6
Samuell BAGLEY
(1614)
Robert COATE
(1787)
Ann HIPKISS, *
(1774)
John REES
(1763)
More...
7
George BARTLET
(1698)
James CALHOON
(1798)
Daniel CLARK
(1712)
Lady Helen COLQUHOUN
(1612)
More...
8
Nancy AMOS SPURLOCK
(1784)
George CALHOUN
(1717)
Robert Wesley CALHOUN
(1842)
Francis CHATFIELD
(1532)
More...
9
Matilda AIRS
(1807)
Sylvanus Buckland LATHE
(1791)
Joanna SAMPSON
(1691)
Jonathan SAMPSON
(1689)
More...
10
Mary AYLEWORTH
(1600)
Samuel CALHOON
(1725)
Nathan Reprove BABCOCK
(1864)
Benjamin Encarnacion DIAZ
(1996)
More...
11
Mordacai BENTON
(1810)
John Cromwell CALHOUN
(1948)
Andrew DANKO
(1967)
Keturah (Kitty) DIMMACK
(1918)
More...
12
Rachel
(1775)
Isaac ALLERTON
(1659)
Bernard ANDERTON
(1604)
Bernard ANDERTON, SON OF LAW...
(1604)
More...
13
Kenneth I, King of the Picts
( 858)
Margaret BEAUMONT, QUEEN'S M...
(1598)
Abner BUNNELL
(1810)
Daniel HOOVER
(1813)
More...
14
Margaret
(1317)
KEZIAH "MARY" ARROYAH WAHANG...
(1690)
Patrick COOKE
(1748)
Thomas COPPOCK
(1870)
More...
15
Mary ADAIR
(1750)
William CALHOUN
(1839)
Jane (Jenny) CURRY
(1804)
John EUMIO, The 1st, de Mayo...
(1598)
More...
16
Claude BOWES-LYON
(1904)
Thomas CALHOUN
(1870)
Jane COATE
(1868)
Thomas COATE
(1861)
More...
17
Rachel
(1629)
Nathaniel PACKARD
(1798)
Pleasant AMOS
(1872)
Elizabeth CHITTENDEN?, *
(1676)
More...
18
George, Duke Of Clarence
(1478)
Richard BAKER
(1645)
Sir Richard BAKER
(1645)
Joseph BARTLET
(1711)
More...
19
Bartholomew ALLERTON
(1659)
John CAHOON
(1817)
Thomas Knapp CHITTENDEN
(1609)
William Edward CLARK
(1958)
More...
20
Margaret
(1699)
Abraham BARTLET
(1731)
John Claybrook CALHOUN
(1841)
Susanna COATE
(1859)
More...
21
John BEAUFORT
(1589)
Thomas H. KERBY
(1929)
Christopher NUTTER
(1845)
Sir William 3rd Earl of Worc...
(1589)
More...
22
Thomas ARUNDEL
(1558)
Johnny Caldwell CALHOUN
(1838)
Martha CALHOUN
(1843)
Samuel CLARK
(1729)
More...
23
Rose "Roose" BAGLEY
(1563)
Henry BARNSLY, *
(1644)
Eleanor EASTWICKE
(1625)
William HIPKIS
(1777)
More...
24
John BAGLEY
(1572)
Francis CHATFIELD
(1617)
Rose (Rosa) M. CLARK
(1871)
Mary COATE
(1826)
More...
25
Edward, Earl Of Warwick
(1475)
Margaret CALHOUN
(1798)
Agnes Clementine CASEY
(1904)
Cyrus COATES
(1795)
More...
26
Thomasine
(1683)
Charity CARRINGTON
(1803)
Joseph Pollard COATS
(1859)
Amos COFFMAN
(1936)
More...
27
Mordacai BENTON
(1762)
Mary Clawson COATE
(1851)
Mercy COATES
(1760)
Seymour COATES
(1783)
More...
28
Maria BUNNELL
(1640)
Deborah CHITTENDEN
(1608)
Sarah Elizabeth "Betsy" CLAR...
(1828)
Mary "Polly" COATS
(1907)
More...
29
Joel BROOKS
(1776)
Elizabeth FISHER
(1564)
Rachel COOK
(1768)
Mary Jane (Mamie) HARB
(1876)
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Thomasina
(1685)
Francis J ADAMS
(1915)
Jane ADAMSON
(1843)
Thomas BAGLEY
(1588)
James CALHOON
(1795)
Thomas CHATTERTON OR CHITTEN...
(1591)
James CLARK
(1711)
John CLERKE
(1481)
Edney COATE
(1818)
Elinour COATE
(1609)
John COATE
(1818)
John COATE, Senior
(1761)
John COATE
(1761)
Marmaduke COATE
(1729)
William COATES
(1806)
Elizabeth COMBSTOCKE
(1657)
George COOTS
(1807)
Bartholomew COPPOCK, III
(1761)
Thomas COULSON
(1761)
Eleanor CULPEPER
(1624)
Ann DOANE
(1708)
John DOUD
(1712)
Mary Elizabeth ENTSMINGER
(1852)
David Evans
(1841)
Rachel FAWCETT
(1768)
Andrew GIEWONT
(1977)
Andrew Jackson HARB
(1900)
Johann John HARMON HERMANN
(1774)
Christopher \Ewing HUGHENS
(1818)
Elizabeth HUNTER
(1872)
Elly "Alice" HUNTER
(1779)
Rachel McFarland HUNTER
(1882)
Colonel John James HUNTER SR...
(1778)
Lady Emeline KEMPE
(1541)
John LASKO
(1971)
Lady ELIZABETH ISABEL LEIGH
(1634)
Martha LESTER
(1797)
Anne LEWIS, *
(1763)
Hadrian LORD OF WORMGAU
( 824)
Lady Elizabeth MANSFIELD
(1658)
Richard MARTIN
(1667)
Rychard MAYNEY
(1614)
Reuben PARRISH
(1861)
Elizabeth PEGG
(1807)
John 'Fitzpen' PHIPPEN
(1583)
John REES
(1763)
Dale RITTER
(2017)
Mary ROBERTS
(1781)
Elizabeth SHERRAD
(1805)
Gracey SNEAD
(1724)
James of Eday and Tullos STE...
(1629)
Mary THARP
(1806)
Daniel THOMAS
(1694)
William THORPE
(1679)
Lula TYLER
(1977)
Sarah UNKNOWN
(1709)
Ursula UNKNOWN
(1681)
William VESTAL, Sr.
(1701)
John WELSH, *
(1733)
William WEST
(1834)
William WHITEHEAD
(1822)
James YATE
(1659)
James YOUNG
(1763)
James 'Rig' YOUNG
(1763)
Charles CONNALLY
(1807)
John LINSCOTT, Sr
(1840)
Jacob NUTTER
(1929)
Marie SHORTS
(1992)
Richard BAGLEY
(1567)
Rose "Roose" BAGLEY
(1563)
Joseph BENTON
(1669)
Samuel CHATTERTON
(1767)
Weston CLARK
(1599)
John COPPOCK, *
(1567)
Joan (Joanna) D. OF EDWARD I...
(1335)
Annie DANKO
(1899)
Mary FARLEY
(1647)
Jacobus (James) FORTE
(1633)
Thomas GARVIN
(1764)
Joseph (Gavin) GIEWONT
(1910)
Stanley P. GIEWONT
(1929)
Mary Mandane GLENN
(1854)
Betty HARRISON
(1765)
REBECCA HILTON
(1602)
Talbert HUNTINGTON
(1870)
Gyorgy \ Georgius KACSMAR
(1828)
Nancy KAIN
(1835)
Ann LAMMING
(1764)
Charles Meade LAMMING
(1778)
Dymock LAMMING
(1764)
Susannah LOWE
(1602)
Thomas Jefferson MARTIN
(1803)
Peter MAST
(1632)
Elizabeth Mary PALMER
(1847)
Deborah PEACOCK
(1645)
Abigail (Searles) SALE
(1594)
Agnes SISSON
(1615)
Thomas SISSON
(1617)
Thomas STRANGEWAYS
(1801)
Eunice THARP
(1833)
Allen UNDERWOOD
(1829)
Elihu UNDERWOOD
(1839)
Elizabeth UNDERWOOD
(1787)
Jacob UNDERWOOD
(1780)
Jane UNDERWOOD
(1813)
Jesse S. UNDERWOOD
(1824)
Mary Amanda UNDERWOOD
(1833)
Rebecca UNDERWOOD
(1808)
Maria WARDE
(1578)
Joab (twin) WRIGHT
(1789)
Ellen DUKES
(1893)
Ethel DUKES
(1885)
Thomas H. KERBY
(1856)
Stella SAMSON
(1888)
Edmond SHORTS
(1835)
Humfrey LOWE
(1611)
Susannah LOWE
(1602)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date