Home
Coate Tree
Dudick Tree
Coates DNA Project
Coates Trees
First Name:
Last Name:
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
Tree:
All Trees
Ancestrees
Green Tree
March 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Henry BAKER
(1634)
Permenias BUNNELL
(1717)
Marcena Irene CLARK
(1916)
Jessie Coppock COATE
(1818)
More...
2
Mary Molly BOLLING
(1776)
Andrew CALDWELL
(1797)
Ann Anna CALHOUN
(1860)
Edward Cooper CALHOUN
(1925)
More...
3
Dennis Dowd BUNNELL
(1850)
Benjamin J. COPPOCK, Sr. *
(1850)
William COPPOCK
(1864)
Margaret COULSON
(1788)
More...
4
John BABCOCK
(1843)
John BRYDGES
(1537)
Nellie Mae CLARK
(1972)
John DAVIS
(1853)
More...
5
Henry II "Curtmantle", King ...
(1133)
Isobel Jane CALHOUN
(1770)
Susie Celestia CLARK
(1903)
Albert Edward COATE, *
(1913)
More...
6
Henry Swick AMOS
(1863)
Corporal Joseph (B.) BENTON,...
(1807)
Mary BOWATER
(1764)
Floyd Oscar CARTER
(2001)
More...
7
Deborah Simmons
(1801)
Thomas BARNSLEY
(1573)
Warren Walker CALHOON*
(1793)
Isaac COATES
(1778)
More...
8
Susan ARTHUR
(1879)
Samuel BRILLHART
(1815)
Sarah CLARK
(1721)
John CORNWALL
(1742)
More...
9
Thomas Brugge 5th baron Chan...
(1493)
Sir John (1st Baron Chandos ...
(1493)
Sir Thomas BRYDGES
(1492)
William BRYDGES
(1492)
More...
10
Mercy BARTLETT
(1651)
Samuel CALHOUN
(1791)
Elizabeth A. COATE
(1839)
Mary COATE
(1749)
More...
11
Andrew Sr. CALHOON
(1760)
Mary Robertson CALHOUN
(1784)
William CHITTENDEN
(1557)
Evolina COATE
(1826)
More...
12
Israell BUNNELL
(1690)
David CALHOUN
(1757)
Josephine CESARIO
(1910)
Rachel COATE
(1737)
More...
13
Mary
(1782)
Anna Catharina Bitting
(1754)
George L. COATE
(1883)
Ralph CURBISHLEY
(1616)
More...
14
Harriet ANTHONY
(1821)
Sarah CAHOON
(1705)
Thomas COATS
(1835)
Phebe COPPOCK
(1710)
More...
15
Col. George BEALL
(1780)
Margaret COATE
(1912)
Agnes CURRY
(1788)
Elizabeth CURRY
(1788)
More...
16
Samuel ALCOCK
(1675)
William Covington AMOS
(1902)
Anna Martha BECKER
(1729)
Andrew Pickens CALHOUN
(1865)
More...
17
James IV, King Of Scotland
(1473)
Sarah BROOKS
(1779)
Deacon Israel BUNNELL
(1747)
Esther COATES
(1767)
More...
18
Ebenezer BUNNELL
(1792)
Richard COPPOCK
(1593)
Hannah CALHOUN
(1851)
Mary Robertson CALHOUN
(1850)
More...
19
Sarah BENTON
(1706)
Rufus BUNNELL
(1777)
Fedor DUDIK
(1857)
Yosif DUDIK
(1857)
More...
20
Anna Margaretha BARTMAN
(1735)
Israel BUNNELL
(1785)
Margaret Anna Rachel Rhoda R...
(1990)
Thomas DE ERDINGTON
(1217)
More...
21
Matoaka "Pocahontas" Rebecca...
(1617)
Mary Mahalah BAUMGARDNER
(1906)
William COATS, Sr.
(1753)
William COATT
(1748)
More...
22
Sarah Ellen BABCOCK
(1859)
Paschal L CONLEY, Jr
(1894)
Thomas Oldham CONNALLY
(1775)
Sarah WARD "ROGERS"
(1652)
More...
23
Noah BARNSLEY
(1783)
Mary COPPOCK
(1677)
Hezekiah BUNNELL
(1682)
George W. COATS
(1839)
More...
24
MARY Elizabeth BAKER BOWKER,...
(1678)
William Hendricks COATES
(1905)
William Jesse COLE
(1802)
William DE FERRERS, Iii Earl...
(1253)
More...
25
Ann
(1676)
Elizabeth COOPER
(1616)
Wylliam WEBB
(1653)
John BORROWE
(1612)
More...
26
Isaac BARRETT
(1827)
Jane Margaret BEALL, *
(1655)
Charles CALHOUN
(1802)
Martha COATE
(1819)
More...
27
John ALCOCK
(1667)
Christian Beatrice BIRTHS
(1702)
David James CLAGHORN, \
(1723)
Jasper COATS
(1926)
More...
28
Marion Seymar BABCOCK
(1871)
Priscilla BEARSE
(1646)
Sarah BEARSE
(1646)
Mary Lofland DORMAN
(1645)
More...
29
Amanda Christinia BABCOCK
(1871)
David Riley BABCOCK
(1874)
Nathaniel Parker HALL
(1731)
Levi NUTTER
(1798)
More...
30
Priscilla BEARSE
(1712)
Priscilla BEARSE
(1712)
Sarah BEARSE
(1712)
Thomas CONNELY
(1835)
More...
31
Sir John Edward BAKER, "The ...
(1487)
Arthur BOTTRILL
(1901)
Thomas J. COATE
(1846)
William Conley COATES
(1844)
More...
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
George (PLANTAGENET) OF YORK...
(1477)
Benjamin BARTLETT
(1643)
Mary Jane BEATTY
(1829)
Eliza Jane CALHOUN, (1830 ce...
(1824)
John CHITTENDEN
(1593)
Mary COATES
(1780)
Margaret COATS
(1829)
Blanche D. OF EDWARD III
(1342)
Daniel DAVIS
(1861)
Arthur DIMMOCK
(1704)
Samuel FARLEY
(1654)
Thomsin\Thomasina FOORTT
(1663)
Arabella Hinds FORTE
(1838)
Sarah Elizabeth II FORTE
(1820)
John W. HUNTINGTON
(1885)
John JOHNSON
(1627)
Elias KAIN
(1845)
George Parks LAMMING
(1766)
Ebenezer LARGE
(1684)
Hannah MENDENHALL
(1769)
John PARKES
(1746)
Samuel PEARSON
(1767)
Daniel PECK
(1616)
John Of Gaunt PLANTAGENET, K...
(1340)
Thomas SALE
(1599)
Ann SHORT
(1663)
Anna SISSON
(1620)
Nicholas SISSON
(1600)
Prudential SISSON
(1612)
Amos UNDERWOOD
(1823)
Jacob UNDERWOOD
(1781)
Jane UNDERWOOD
(1753)
John UNDERWOOD
(1830)
Lewis UNDERWOOD
(1825)
Mary UNDERWOOD
(1774)
Olive UNDERWOOD
(1754)
Rachael UNDERWOOD
(1769)
Ruth UNDERWOOD
(1759)
Sarah UNDERWOOD
(1820)
William UNDERWOOD
(1744)
William UNDERWOOD
(1838)
Leora M. UNKNOWN
(1929)
Nancy WORRELL
(1762)
Hugh YOUNG \ YONGUE II
(1732)
Frederick Mortimer COWDERY
(1856)
Martha DAVIDSON
(1857)
Alvin DUKES
(1887)
Wiley DUKES
(1891)
Maude M GIBSON
(1883)
Harvey George SAMPSON, Sr
(1827)
Edman SHORTS
(1877)
James SHORTS
(1886)
Sam SHORTS
(1861)
George (PLANTAGENET) OF YORK...
(1479)
Dorothe BAKER
(1589)
Ann BARNSLEY
(1900)
Noah BARNSLEY
(1867)
Samuel BARNSLEY
(1861)
Sir George BOOTH
(1484)
Jaine BROWN
(1669)
John CAHOON
(1783)
Elizabeth CHITTENDEN
(1609)
Mary CLOUD
(1775)
Alexander COATE
(1718)
Christopher COATE
(1861)
James COATE
(1816)
John COATE
(1869)
Mary COATE
(1808)
Thomas COATE, Senior
(1731)
William COATE
(1731)
William COATES, Jr.
(1749)
Austin Marion COATS
(1832)
William COATS
(1783)
Robert Addison CURRY
(1894)
Maria DE STRODE
(1579)
James DENCE
(1690)
Elizabeth DUKE
(1843)
Christopher FORTE
(1830)
Elvina GREIST
(1843)
Johannes HARP
(1800)
Joseph HARP
(1836)
Eunice HOOVER
(1853)
Mary HUMPHREY
(1923)
Frances IRWIN\ERWIN
(1808)
Elizabeth JAY
(1841)
George LESLIE, Fourth Laird ...
(1562)
Ortho LEWIS
(1980)
Helen LUCKHURST
(1590)
Jane LUCKHURST
(1590)
Joane LUCKHURST
(1590)
Michael James MARENDO
(1991)
Nicholas MARTYN, Baron of At...
(1599)
Edmund MORTIMER, Iii Earl Of...
(1381)
Rachel MUCHMORE
(1812)
Eleanor OF AQUITAINE
(1204)
John OVERTON M CONSTANCE MON...
(1676)
Benjamin PECK
(1730)
Ellis PUGH
(1836)
John ROLFE
(1622)
Richard ROUND
(1807)
Henry SAUNDERS
(1632)
Ellen SIDWELL
(1806)
Robert SPENCER
(1679)
Mary STROUDE
(1578)
Rebecca TEAGUE
(1847)
Susanna TEAGUE
(1833)
Thomas THORPE
(1658)
Isabella TONKIN
(1850)
Allen UNDERWOOD
(1855)
Olive UNDERWOOD
(1777)
Priscilla Jane UNDERWOOD
(1854)
Thomas Ellwood UNDERWOOD
(1850)
Henry WILCOCKS
(1685)
Ann WILMOT
(1654)
Eleanor WOODCOCK
(1913)
John Young
(1747)
Frederick YOUNT
(1864)
Lemuel COLLINS
(1837)
Catherine DERENBERGER
(1864)
Joven DIAZ
(1986)
Rachel NUTTER
(1808)
Zachariah RIGGS
(1850)
George SAMPSON
(1675)
Ira SAMPSON
(1963)
John SOULE
(1690)
William CHITTENDEN, * Lieute...
(1594)
John MCFARLAND
(1698)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date